ltds.uk / companies / 03205448
PEAKER PATTINSON & COMPANY LIMITED
Market House, 10 Market Walk, Saffron Walden, Essex, CB10 1JZ
ActiveltdINC 1996SIC 46140
Company Information
Registered AddressMarket House, 10 Market Walk, Saffron Walden, Essex, CB10 1JZ
Incorporated30 May 1996
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 46140 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 June 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 September 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due13 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed30 May 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs PEAKER PATTINSON & COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls PEAKER PATTINSON & COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check PEAKER PATTINSON & COMPANY LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against PEAKER PATTINSON & COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for PEAKER PATTINSON & COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- PEAKER PATTINSON COMPANY LIMITED 30 May 1996 to 6 June 1996
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HIST.HOUSE LTD Active
- SAFFRON SPORTS LTD Active
- RH EUROPA LTD Active
- EVOLUTION INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
- NOFFLE STUDIOS LTD Active
- F.W.GODDARD LIMITED Active
- CINNAMON LETTERS LTD Active
- DUPREYS HAIR AND BEAUTY LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- GAPPA LTD Active
- YL GLOBAL TRADE LTD Active
- NORTHERN MACHINERY LTD Active
- RECYCLINK TECH LTD Active
- TOOLTEC (HIGH WYCOMBE) LIMITED Active
- A. P. SHIPPING MACHINERY SALES LTD Active
- FERRYAIR ITALY AVIATION SERVICE LTD Active
- TOOLPAK LIMITED Active
Watch PEAKER PATTINSON & COMPANY LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch